Registrar's Office | Schedule of Classes    

Final Exam Schedule: SPRING 2014

   Fall 2013 Final Exam Times & Locations (Special Exams)

   = Indicates Combined Exam

Print-Friendly View


CourseInstructorCodeExam DayExam StartExam EndExam RoomNotes
ANT 102 004
CRN: 91447
Kassim Kone
1A Monday, Dec 98:00am
10:00am
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (1A)
        ANT 102 004 is combined with:   ANT 102 003 (Kassim Kone)
ANT 102 008
CRN: 94213
William Pavlovich
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 105
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
        ANT 102 008 is combined with:   ANT 102 007 (William Pavlovich)
ANT 318 001
CRN: 98321
Tiantian Zheng
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        ANT 318 001 is combined with:   SOC 322 001 (Tiantian Zheng),  SOC 322 002 (Tiantian Zheng)
BIO 110 701
CRN: 90386
Mary Beth Voltura
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 105
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        BIO 110 701 is combined with:   BIO 110 702 (Mary Beth Voltura),  BIO 110 703 (Mary Beth Voltura)
BIO 110 703
CRN: 91781
Mary Beth Voltura
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        BIO 110 703 is combined with:   BIO 110 701 (Mary Beth Voltura),  BIO 110 702 (Mary Beth Voltura)
CHE 301 002
CRN: 99123
Meghan Johnston
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        CHE 301 002 is combined with:   CHE 301 601 (Meghan Johnston),  CHE 301 701 (Meghan Johnston)
CHE 451 001
CRN: 93165
Katherine Hicks
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
CHE 477 001
CRN: 97973
Katherine Hicks, Jeffrey Werner
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
VANH B0225
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
CRM 464 602
CRN: 96519
Craig Little
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 204
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        CRM 464 602 is combined with:   SOC 464 002 (Craig Little),  CRM 464 601 (Craig Little),  SOC 464 001 (Craig Little)
ECO 110 002
CRN: 90249
Katherine Graham
5A Friday, Dec 138:00am
10:00am
SPRY 204
Via EMS
Special Exam (5A)
        ECO 110 002 is combined with:   ECO 110 003 (Katherine Graham)
ECO 111 002
CRN: 90251
Biru Paul
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
PARK 1101
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        ECO 111 002 is combined with:   ECO 111 001 (Biru Paul)
ECO 111 003
CRN: 93521
Keith Dayton
4E Thursday, Dec 127:00pm
9:00pm
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (4E)
        ECO 111 003 is combined with:   ECO 111 004 (Keith Dayton)
ECO 221 601
CRN: 90253
Kristy Parkinson
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
PRST 1176
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        ECO 221 601 is combined with:   ECO 221 001 (Kristy Parkinson)
ECO 222 602
CRN: 99359
Flavia Dantas
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN 209
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        ECO 222 602 is combined with:   ECO 222 601 (Flavia Dantas)
ECO 301 002
CRN: 98626
Kathleen Burke
1A Monday, Dec 98:00am
10:00am
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (1A)
        ECO 301 002 is combined with:   ECO 301 001 (Kathleen Burke)
ECO 352 001
CRN: 90258
Susanne Polley
5A Friday, Dec 138:00am
10:00am
MAIN 209
Via EMS
Special Exam (5A)
        ECO 352 001 is combined with:   ECO 352 002 (Susanne Polley)
ECO 441 002
CRN: 99373
Alan Haight
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN G-12
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        ECO 441 002 is combined with:   ECO 441 001 (Alan Haight)
EDU 355 600
CRN: 93595
Diane Craft
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
MOFT 0100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        EDU 355 600 is combined with:   EDU 355 620 (Eric Malmberg),  EDU 355 610 (Helena Baert)
EDU 374 600
CRN: 91165
Orvil White
2A Tuesday, Dec 108:00am
10:00am
SPRY 307
Via EMS
Special Exam (2A)
        EDU 374 600 is combined with:   EDU 374 603 (Orvil White)
EDU 378 600
CRN: 97427
Linda Mosher
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN 209
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
        EDU 378 600 is combined with:   EDU 378 601 (Linda Mosher),  EDU 378 603 (Linda Mosher)
EXS 297 610
CRN: 98919
Wendy Hurley
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
MOFT 100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        EXS 297 610 is combined with:   EXS 297 600 (Wendy Hurley)
EXS 297 730
CRN: 99469
Joy Hendrick
5A Friday, Dec 138:00am
10:00am
SPRY 104
Via EMS
Special Exam (5A)
        EXS 297 730 is combined with:   EXS 297 720 (Joy Hendrick)
EXS 310 602
CRN: 98501
Brian Richardson
1A Monday, Dec 98:00am
10:00am
SPRY 304
Via EMS
Special Exam (1A)
        EXS 310 602 is combined with:   EXS 310 601 (Brian Richardson)
FRE 101 001
CRN: 95990
Carol Agate
4C Thursday, Dec 121:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN MEZZ A
Via EMS
Special Exam (4C)
FRE 101 002
CRN: 97070
Carol Agate
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN G-10
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
FRE 201 001
CRN: 90418
Marie Ponterio
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
MAIN 224
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        FRE 201 001 is combined with:   FRE 201 002 (Marie Ponterio)
GRY 221 001
CRN: 91101
Suzanne Hickok
3B Wednesday, Dec 1110:30am
12:30pm
PRST 1176
Via EMS
Special Exam (3B)
        GRY 221 001 is combined with:   GRY 221 002 (Suzanne Hickok)
HLH 111 001
CRN: 90701
Sarah Beshers
3A Wednesday, Dec 118:00am
10:00am
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (3A)
HLH 163 001
CRN: 90700
Sarah Beshers
5B Friday, Dec 1310:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (5B)
HLH 210 001
CRN: 92052
John Leary
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 305
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        HLH 210 001 is combined with:   HLH 210 002 (John Leary)
HLH 301 001
CRN: 90609
Malinda Rees
3D Wednesday, Dec 114:00pm
6:00pm
MOFT 2125
Via EMS
Special Exam (3D)
HLH 323 001
CRN: 90633
John Leary
4D Thursday, Dec 124:00pm
6:00pm
MOFT 0100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (4D)
ITA 101 001
CRN: 96006
Mark Cerosaletti
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
MAIN G-12
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        ITA 101 001 is combined with:   ITA 101 002 (Mark Cerosaletti)
MAT 101 606
CRN: 92063
Robert Eaves
2C Tuesday, Dec 101:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (2C)
        MAT 101 606 is combined with:   MAT 101 605 (Robert Eaves)
MAT 111 001
CRN: 90132
John Reif
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
MOFT 0100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
MAT 135 601
CRN: 95569
Thomas Heidt
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 307
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        MAT 135 601 is combined with:   MAT 135 602 (Thomas Heidt)
MAT 201 001
CRN: 98154
Carol Coleman
5A Friday, Dec 138:00am
10:00am
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (5A)
        MAT 201 001 is combined with:   COM 230 001 (Carol Coleman),  MAT 201 002 (Carol Coleman)
MAT 224 001
CRN: 92519
Damien Pitman
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 305
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        MAT 224 001 is combined with:   MAT 224 002 (Damien Pitman)
MAT 370 001
CRN: 90094
Claus Schubert
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 104
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        MAT 370 001 is combined with:   MAT 370 002 (Claus Schubert)
MAT 375 001
CRN: 92954
Isa Jubran
2C Tuesday, Dec 101:00pm
3:00pm
MOFT 100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (2C)
        MAT 375 001 is combined with:   MAT 375 002 (Isa Jubran)
MAT 420 002
CRN: 99344
Sonia Sharma
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
PARK 1101
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        MAT 420 002 is combined with:   MAT 420 001 (Sonia Sharma)
MGT 253 003
CRN: 96791
John Markert
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
CORY FRPL
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        MGT 253 003 is combined with:   MGT 253 002 (John Markert)
MGT 254 001
CRN: 90264
Judith Kinne
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
MOFT 0100N
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        MGT 254 001 is combined with:   MGT 254 002 (Judith Kinne),  MGT 254 003 (Judith Kinne)
MGT 454 601
CRN: 90269
Timothy Phillips
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
MAIN MEZZ A
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        MGT 454 601 is combined with:   MGT 454 602 (Timothy Phillips)
PHI 140 003
CRN: 96382
Amber George
3B Wednesday, Dec 1110:30am
12:30pm
MAIN 230
Via EMS
Special Exam (3B)
PHI 140 005
CRN: 96384
Amber George
2B Tuesday, Dec 1010:30am
12:30pm
MAIN G-10
Via EMS
Special Exam (2B)
PHI 140 808
CRN: 96383
Amber George
4A Thursday, Dec 128:00am
10:00am
MAIN G-10
Via EMS
Special Exam (4A)
POL 100 001
CRN: 90027
John McNulty
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 104
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        POL 100 001 is combined with:   POL 100 002 (John McNulty)
POL 102 002
CRN: 97459
Henry Steck
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 304
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        POL 102 002 is combined with:   POL 102 001 (Henry Steck)
PSY 101 001
CRN: 90062
Melvyn King, Michie Odle
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 105
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        PSY 101 001 is combined with:   PSY 101 002 (Melvyn King, Michie Odle),  PSY 101 801 (Michie Odle)
PSY 101 002
CRN: 90066
Melvyn King, Michie Odle
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        PSY 101 002 is combined with:   PSY 101 001 (Melvyn King, Michie Odle),  PSY 101 801 (Michie Odle)
PSY 201 001
CRN: 90071
Breton Bienvenue
3C Wednesday, Dec 111:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN MEZZ A
Via EMS
Special Exam (3C)
        PSY 201 001 is combined with:   PSY 201 702 (Breton Bienvenue)
PSY 231 601
CRN: 90098
Linda Lavine
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 106
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
        PSY 231 601 is combined with:   PSY 231 602 (Linda Lavine),  PSY 231 603 (Linda Lavine)
PSY 301 001
CRN: 99306
Michael Berzonsky
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 204
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        PSY 301 001 is combined with:   PSY 301 002 (Michael Berzonsky)
PSY 332 002
CRN: 90133
Lesley Teitelbaum
4B Thursday, Dec 1210:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 104
Via EMS
Special Exam (4B)
        PSY 332 002 is combined with:   PSY 332 003 (Lesley Teitelbaum)
REC 435 001
CRN: 98825
Lynn Anderson
2D Tuesday, Dec 104:00pm
6:00pm
SPRY 103
Via EMS
Special Exam (2D)
        REC 435 001 is combined with:   REC 535 001 (Lynn Anderson)
SCI 142 601
CRN: 93786
Michael Von Tersch
3B Wednesday, Dec 1110:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (3B)
SOC 100 004
CRN: 92798
Marcin Grodzki
4D Thursday, Dec 124:00pm
6:00pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (4D)
        SOC 100 004 is combined with:   SOC 100 003 (Marcin Grodzki)
SOC 150 004
CRN: 91464
Scott Miller
4B Thursday, Dec 1210:30am
12:30pm
SPRY 205
Via EMS
Special Exam (4B)
        SOC 150 004 is combined with:   SOC 150 003 (Scott Miller)
SOC 150 005
CRN: 93266
Marcin Grodzki
4C Thursday, Dec 121:00pm
3:00pm
SPRY 105
Via EMS
Special Exam (4C)
        SOC 150 005 is combined with:   SOC 150 006 (Marcin Grodzki)
SOC 352 001
CRN: 91473
John Sosa
2B Tuesday, Dec 1010:30am
12:30pm
CORY FRPL
Via EMS
Special Exam (2B)
        SOC 352 001 is combined with:   SOC 352 002 (John Sosa),  ANT 352 001 (John Sosa),  ANT 352 002 (John Sosa),  AAS 361 001 (John Sosa),  AAS 361 002 (John Sosa)
SPA 101 004
CRN: 96018
Patricia Martinez
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
CORY FRPL
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        SPA 101 004 is combined with:   SPA 101 003 (Patricia Martinez),  SPA 101 006 (Patricia Martinez)
SPA 101 009
CRN: 96023
Catherine Baranello
4A Thursday, Dec 128:00am
10:00am
VANH B0134
Via EMS
Special Exam (4A)
SPA 101 010
CRN: 96282
Catherine Baranello
5C Friday, Dec 131:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN MEZZ A
Via EMS
Special Exam (5C)
SPA 102 003
CRN: 90416
Susan Peterson
1C Monday, Dec 91:00pm
3:00pm
MAIN 230
Via EMS
Special Exam (1C)
SPM 100 602
CRN: 97349
David Benson
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
PRST 1176
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        SPM 100 602 is combined with:   SPM 100 601 (David Benson )
SPM 238 602
CRN: 97104
James Forshee
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
PRST 1145
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)
        SPM 238 602 is combined with:   SPM 238 601 (James Forshee)
SPM 311 001
CRN: 98337
George Vazenios
1B Monday, Dec 910:30am
12:30pm
PRST 1136
Via EMS
Special Exam (1B)




Options:   View By Subject | View By Department